Hello Betty
Hours & Location
940 Rose Ave,
North Bethesda, MD 20852
301-389-5840
Breakfast
Daily: 6 AM - 10 AM
Happy Hour
Monday - Friday: 4 PM - 6 PM
Brunch
Saturday & Sunday: 10 AM - 3 PM
Lunch
Monday - Friday: 11 AM - 3 PM
Dinner
Monday - Friday: 5 PM - 10 PM
Saturday & Sunday: 4 PM - 10 PM
Late Night Bar and Snacks
Daily: 10 PM - 11 PM

Join us during our regular brunch or dinner business hours to grab a seat. Nestled in the heart of Maryland, our locally sourced seafood restaurant offers a perfect blend of elevated dining and warm Southern hospitality.
With a focus on the freshest catches from the Chesapeake Bay, we pair traditional Maryland flavors with Southern comfort classics to create a menu that’s both refined and satisfying.
Our Menu
Seafood elegance meets coastal charm with our new menu
Monday - Friday from 5 PM - 10 PM
Saturday and Sunday from 4 PM - 10 PM
Starters
-
Salmon Tartar
$17
ora king salmon with compressed melon, radish, ponzu aioli, shallots, dill, and
everything-seasoned crackers
-
Little Neck Clams
$20
roasted tomato, castelvetrano olives, lager,
grilled sourdough
-
The Coastal Reserve (for 2)
$85
local oysters, shrimp cocktail, poached lobster, salmon tartar, crab and avocado salad served with apple mignonette, cocktail sauce, horseradish, lemon wedges
-
Oyster Selection
rotating selection of local oysters, cocktail sauce, horseradish, apple mignonette
1/2 Dz
$18
Dozen
$32
Soups and Salads
-
Maryland Crab Chowder
$18
creamy chowder, crispy pork belly, gold potatoes, fried shallots served with grilled sourdough
-
Caesar Salad
$15
gem lettuce, escarole, jammy egg, bagna cauda crumble, parmesan
-
Winter Harvest Salad
$14
tender farm greens with roasted butternut squash, shaved root vegetables, local apples, whipped
goat cheese, apple pie vinaigrette
-
Burrata Salad
$18
roasted beets, grapefruit segments, shaved fennel, arugula, toasted pistachios, pomegranate
vinaigrette, served with grilled sourdough
-
From the Galley — Additions
Elevate any salad
Grilled Chicken
$16
Lump Crab
$24
Salmon
$22
Steak
$28
Shrimp
$15
1/2 Chilled Lobster Tail
$32
Pasta
-
Chesapeake Carbonara
$34
Mezzi rigatoni with Maryland lump crab, Country ham, parmesan, creamy carbonara sauce
-
Squid Ink Tonnarelli
$36
lobster, asparagus, tarragon, arrabbiata sauce, bagna cauda breadcrumb
From the Land
-
Braised Short Rib
$40
carrot risotto, pickled shimeji mushrooms, brussel sprouts and horseradish jus
-
Half Roasted Chicken
$36
Celery root puree, roasted local apples, brown butter glazed carrots and cider-thyme jus
-
Steak Frites
$42
8 oz Prime hanger steak with shoestring fries, arugula salad, house made steak sauce, and roasted garlic
-
Ember Cabbage
$24
charred caraflex cabbage, asian pears, romesco sauce, cornbread crumble, fresno chili relish, herb salad
From the Sea
-
Ora King Salmon
$38
seared salmon with cauliflower-pear purée, butter-braised leeks, baby carrots, frisée, and a brown butter glaze
-
Fire & Tide Catch of the Day
Market Price
crispy whole fish, sorghum chili fish sauce, sweet pickles, kohlrabi & fennel slaw
-
Prawn Pirlou
$48
carolina gold rice, chorizo, clams, roasted tomatoes, crispy pickled shallots, yuzu aioli
-
Grilled Octopus
$28
vinaigrette, sweet potato fondant, baby leeks
-
Seared Scallops
$46
sunchoke puree, roasted butternut squash, persimmon mostarda, braised leeks, crispy sunchoke chips
-
Chesapeake Crabcakes
$42
Two Maryland lump crabcakes, grilled asparagus, confit baby potatoes, smoked trout roe and crab fat hollandaise
Sides
-
Truffled Shoestring Fries
$9
truffle aioli · smoked ketchup
-
Pomme Purée
$13
confit garlic
-
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$12
fried brussel sprouts with fish sauce caramel, toasted peanuts, cilantro
Desserts
*Availability may vary
-
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12
creamy pumpkin cheesecake with ginger crumble, bourbon caramel sauce, cinnamon chantilly cream
-
Sticky Toffee Pudding
$14
warm sticky toffee pudding, bruleed bananas, candied walnuts served with vanilla gelato
-
Crème Brûlée
$14
cocoa nibs, citrus supremes, whipped mascarpone, basil
-
Seasonal Sorbet
$14
market fruit · waffle crisp
As a way to offset rising costs associated with the restaurant (food, beverage, labor, etc.), we have added a 4% surcharge in lieu of increasing menu prices. You may request to have this removed from your check.
© 2024 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Daily from 6 AM - 10 AM
Rise & Shine
-
Canopy Continental
$14
coffee, bagel, seasonal fruit, honey greek yogurt
-
Betty's Breakfast
$24
home fries, toast, chicken maple sausage or bacon, 2 eggs your way
-
Crab Cake Benedict
$29
maryland crab cake, poached eggs, crab fat hollandaise, asparagus salad, breakfast potatoes
-
Smoke Trout Omelet
$24
crème fraîche, pickled onion, arugula, breakfast potatoes
-
Blueberry–Lavender Pancakes
$18
blueberry compote, mascarpone, granola
-
Pumpkin Pie French Toast
$19
pumpkin spiced french toast with candied pecans, bourbon caramel, and cinnamon whipped cream
Garden & Grain
-
Pike's Avocado French Toast
$21
cherry tomatoes, radish, pickled onion, benne miso, 2 eggs any style on sourdough toast. Served with breakfast potatoes
-
Short Rib Hash
$26
braised short rib, roasted root vegetables, spinach, asparagus, sauce gribiche, 2 eggs any style
-
Granola & Fruit
$16
candied pecans, dates, seasonal fruit, local honey, yogurt, cocoa nibs
-
Steak & Eggs
$42
hanger steak, two eggs any style, breakfast potatoes, arugula
Sides
-
Toast
$4
-
Bacon
$8
-
Seasonal Fruit
$8
-
Sausage
$7
chicken maple or pork
-
2 Eggs Any Style
$12
-
Anson Mills Cheesy Grits
$7
Morning Brew
La Colombe
-
Americano
$5.50
-
Cappuccino
$8
-
Latte
$8
-
Espresso
$4
-
Coffee or Tea
$4.50
-
Add Flavoring
$1.50
vanilla, hazelnut, caramel
As a way to offset rising costs associated with the restaurant (food, beverage, labor, etc.), we have added a 4% surcharge in lieu of increasing menu prices. You may request to have this removed from your check.
© 2023 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Saturday & Sunday from 10 AM - 3 PM
Starters
-
Bread Board
$20
sticky bun, croissant, pain au chocolat, seasonal muffin, maple–sorghum butter
-
Mini Seafood Rolls
$18
chilled mixed seafood salad with celery relish aioli, avocado, cherry tomatoes, and iceberg lettuce on toasted brioche rolls
-
Fried Calamari
$15
cornmeal fried calamari with pickled cherry peppers, scallions, charred lemon, and smoked tomato remoulade
-
Salmon Tartar
$17
ora king salmon with compressed melon, radish, ponzu aioli, shallots, dill, and
everything-seasoned crackers
-
Granola & Fruit
$16
candied pecans, dates, seasonal fruit, local honey, yogurt, cocoa nibs
-
Oyster Selection
rotating selection of local oysters, cocktail sauce, horseradish, apple mignonette
1/2 Dz
$18
Dozen
$32
Breakfast Classics
-
Canopy Continental
$14
coffee, bagel, seasonal fruit, honey greek yogurt
-
Betty's Breakfast
$24
home fries, toast, chicken maple sausage or bacon, three eggs any style
-
Crab Cake Benedict
$29
maryland crab cake, poached eggs, crab fat hollandaise, asparagus salad, breakfast potatoes
-
Smoked Trout Omelet
$24
crème fraîche, pickled onion, arugula, breakfast potatoes
-
Blueberry–Lavender Pancakes
$18
blueberry compote, mascarpone, granola
-
Pumpkin Pie French Toast
$19
pumpkin spiced french toast with candied pecans, bourbon caramel, and cinnamon whipped cream
-
Pike's Avocado French Toast
$21
cherry tomatoes, radish, pickled onion, benne miso, 2 eggs any style on sourdough toast. Served with breakfast potatoes
-
Short Rib Hash
$26
braised short rib, roasted root vegetables, spinach, asparagus, sauce gribiche, 2 eggs any style
-
Steak & Eggs
$42
two eggs, home fries, au poivre
-
Granola & Fruit
$16
candied pecans, dates, seasonal fruit, local honey, yogurt, cocoa nibs
Brunch Favorites
-
Fish & Chips
$26
cornmeal battered rockfish, shoestring fries, smoked tartar sauce, coleslaw
-
Smoked Salmon Club
$26
ivy city peppered salmon, smoked bacon, iceberg lettuce, tomato, sliced avocado, roasted garlic aioli on multigrain bread
-
Brunch Burger
$28
chef’s blend of prime beef with aged gruyère cheese, fried pickled shallots, truffle aioli, sunny side up egg and arugula on a brioche bun
-
Maryland Crab Cake Sandwich
$32
maryland crab cake with shredded lettuce, Cajun tomato remoulade, bread-and-butter pickles, and crispy potato sticks on a brioche bun
-
Chesapeake Carbonara
$34
Mezzi rigatoni with Maryland lump crab, Country ham, parmesan, creamy carbonara sauce
Salads and Soups
-
Caesar
$15
gem lettuce, escarole, jammy egg, bagna cauda crumble, parmesan
-
Winter Harvest Salad
$14
tender farm greens with roasted butternut squash, shaved root vegetables, local apples, whipped
goat cheese, apple pie vinaigrette
-
Burrata Salad
$18
roasted beets, grapefruit segments, shaved fennel, arugula, toasted pistachios, pomegranate
vinaigrette, served with grilled sourdough
-
Bethesda Cobb Salad
$18
baby gem lettuce, roasted corn, tomatoes, avocado, bacon, hard boiled egg, cornbread croutons,
and lemon herb remoulade
-
From the Galley — Additions
Elevate any salad
Grilled Chicken
$16
Lump Crab
$24
Salmon
$22
Steak
$28
Shrimp
$15
1/2 Chilled Lobster Tail
$32
Sides
-
Bacon
$8
-
Two Eggs
$12
-
Anson Mill Cheesy Grits
$7
-
Chicken Apple or Pork Sausage
$7
-
Fresh Fruit
$8
-
Toast
$4
Sweets
-
Seasonal Sorbet
$12
-
Sticky Toffee Pudding
$14
warm sticky toffee pudding, bruleed bananas, candied walnuts served with vanilla gelato
-
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12
creamy pumpkin cheesecake with ginger crumble, bourbon caramel sauce, cinnamon chantilly cream
-
Creme Brulee
$14
As a way to offset rising costs associated with the restaurant (food, beverage, labor, etc.), we have added a 4% surcharge in lieu of increasing menu prices. You may request to have this removed from your check.
© 2026 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Fridays from 11 AM - 2 PM
Starters
-
Fried Calamari
$15
cornmeal fried calamari with pickled cherry peppers, scallions, charred lemon, and smoked tomato remoulade
-
Mini Seafood Rolls
$18
chilled mixed seafood salad with celery relish aioli, avocado, cherry tomatoes, and iceberg lettuce on toasted brioche rolls
-
Crab and Artichoke Dip
$18
warm maryland crab and artichoke dip topped with parmesan, served with old bay toasted crostini & charred lemon
Soups & Salads
-
Caesar
$15
gem lettuce, escarole, jammy egg, bagna cauda crumble, parmesan
-
Winter Harvest Salad
$14
tender farm greens with roasted butternut squash, shaved root vegetables, local apples, whipped
goat cheese, apple pie vinaigrette
-
Burrata Salad
$18
roasted beets, grapefruit segments, shaved fennel, arugula, toasted pistachios, pomegranate
vinaigrette, served with grilled sourdough
-
Bethesda Cobb Salad
$18
baby gem lettuce, roasted corn, tomatoes, avocado, bacon, hard boiled egg, cornbread croutons,
and lemon herb remoulade
-
From the Galley — Additions
Elevate any salad
Grilled Chicken
$16
Lump Crab
$24
Salmon
$22
Steak
$28
Shrimp
$15
1/2 Chilled Lobster Tail
$32
Handhelds
-
Smoked Salmon Club
$26
ivy city peppered salmon, smoked bacon, iceberg lettuce, tomato, sliced avocado, roasted garlic aioli on multigrain bread
-
Maryland Crab Cake Sandwich
$32
maryland crab cake with shredded lettuce, Cajun tomato remoulade, bread-and-butter pickles, and crispy potato sticks on a brioche bun
-
Betty Burger
$28
chef’s blend of prime beef with aged gruyère cheese, fried pickled shallots, truffle aioli, and arugula on a brioche bun
Sides
-
Truffled Shoestring Fries
$9
truffle aioli · smoked ketchup
-
Pomme Purée
$13
confit garlic
-
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$12
fried brussel sprouts with fish sauce caramel, toasted peanuts, cilantro
Plates
-
Fish & Chips
$26
cornmeal battered rockfish, shoestring fries, smoked tartar sauce, coleslaw
-
Ora King Salmon
$38
seared salmon with cauliflower-pear purée, butter-braised leeks, baby carrots, frisée, and a brown butter glaze
-
Steak Frites
$42
8 oz Prime hanger steak with shoestring fries, arugula salad, house made steak sauce, and roasted garlic
-
Ember Cabbage
$24
charred caraflex cabbage, asian pears, romesco sauce, cornbread crumble, fresno chili relish, herb salad
© 2026 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Adults $65+/ Children $45+
Begin your experience by selecting one premium tea from our curated collection. While your tea gently steeps, our team will present a three-tier stand of chef-curated bites, featuring an artful mix of savory and sweet offerings designed to be enjoyed at a relaxed pace.
Tea Collection
Performance Tea
Blooming tea experience
-
Emperor’s Moonlight Litchi Blossom 🌸
Hand-tied green tea naturally scented with fresh litchi fruit. As the leaves unfurl, the tea reveals a delicate floral display and a softly perfumed cup with gentle sweetness. +$5
White Tea
Organic
-
RTC Exotica White
A rare, high-altitude white tea crafted from tender buds and young leaves. Pale, luminous, and exceptionally smooth.
Green Tea
-
Passion Fruit Dream Green
High-mountain estate green tea delicately cured with fresh passion fruit.
-
French Kissed Moroccan Mint
Organic Dragonwell green tea blended with biodynamic spearmint, peppermint, and wild lavender.
Oolong Teas
-
Magnolia Blossom Oolong
High-mountain oolong scented with wild magnolia blossoms.
-
Blue Dragon Oolong
Award-winning Tieguanyin oolong with orchid florals and subtle visual bloom.
Black Tea
Organic
-
Crema Earl Grey
Premium black teas infused with Italian organic bergamot and refined cream essence.
-
Regal English Breakfast
Classic high-mountain black tea blend with confident body.
-
French Breakfast
Black tea accented with lavender and roses from France.
-
French Breakfast
Black tea accented with lavender and roses from France.
Herbal Infusions
(Naturally Caffeine-Free)
-
Grapefruit Grove Elixir
Bright citrus infusion with grapefruit, orange, tangerine, apple, and botanicals.
-
Emperor’s Mint Meritage
Premium peppermint and spearmint blend.
-
Vanilla Bean Rooibos
South African rooibos infused with whole vanilla beans. Contains nuts.
-
Lemon Verbena
Light, aromatic herbal infusion with gentle citrus fragrance.
Tea Bites
A Proper Start
*Example* First Tier
-
Maryland Lump Crab Salad
Celery relish, cucumber, brioche
-
Smoked Rockfish Rillette
Piperade, aged cheddar cornbread
-
Cucumber & Salmon
Tahini, ponzu aioli, red shiso, pumpernickel
-
Avocado & Wild Rice Tartine
Smoked trout roe, sourdough
Warm & Wonderful
*Example* Second Tier
-
Strawberry Shortcake Scone
Vanilla anglaise, strawberry–rhubarb preserve
-
Beet Tartlet
Golden tomato confit, herbed goat cheese, orange blossom
-
Gruyère & Leek Quiche
Aged Gruyère, roasted leeks, baby spinach
Pretty Things to Finish
*Example* 3rd Tier
-
Chocolate–Hazelnut Donut
Cocoa–hazelnut cream, gold leaf
-
Oolong Tea Cake
White peach confit, toasted granola
Indulgences
Tea & Garden Cocktails
-
Steeped & Stirred
$15
Chai-spiced Old Fashioned
-
The Blushing Agave
$15
Cherry & floral agave cocktail
-
Earl Grey MarTeani
$15
Bergamot and citrus elegance
-
Properly Minted
$15
Rum, mint, gentle citrus
-
Golden Hour Teaquiri
$15
Tea-infused daiquiri
-
Sip Happens
$15
Pimm’s Edition – Contains nuts
-
Petals & Fizz
$15
Lavender sparkling cocktail
Zero- Proof Garden Elixirs
-
Steeped & Still
$12
Chai tea with warming spice and citrus
-
Blushing Botanica
$12
Cherry, florals, citrus
-
Grey Garden
$12
Earl Grey, bergamot, citrus
-
Mint Condition
$12
Fresh mint and citrus
-
Golden Garden
$12
Tea and tropical citrus
-
Petals & Spark
$12
Lavender and effervescence
© 2026 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Join our email list to stay in the know
Follow us on Facebook and Instagram as well as sign up for our emails to be the first to know about upcoming events, specials, seasonal menus and more!
Get Directions
Seafood elegance meets coastal charm with our new menu
Monday - Friday from 5 PM - 10 PM
Saturday and Sunday from 4 PM - 10 PM
Starters
-
Salmon Tartar
$17ora king salmon with compressed melon, radish, ponzu aioli, shallots, dill, and everything-seasoned crackers
-
Little Neck Clams
$20roasted tomato, castelvetrano olives, lager, grilled sourdough
-
The Coastal Reserve (for 2)
$85local oysters, shrimp cocktail, poached lobster, salmon tartar, crab and avocado salad served with apple mignonette, cocktail sauce, horseradish, lemon wedges
-
Oyster Selection
rotating selection of local oysters, cocktail sauce, horseradish, apple mignonette
1/2 Dz $18
Dozen $32
Soups and Salads
-
Maryland Crab Chowder
$18creamy chowder, crispy pork belly, gold potatoes, fried shallots served with grilled sourdough
-
Caesar Salad
$15gem lettuce, escarole, jammy egg, bagna cauda crumble, parmesan
-
Winter Harvest Salad
$14tender farm greens with roasted butternut squash, shaved root vegetables, local apples, whipped goat cheese, apple pie vinaigrette
-
Burrata Salad
$18roasted beets, grapefruit segments, shaved fennel, arugula, toasted pistachios, pomegranate vinaigrette, served with grilled sourdough
-
From the Galley — Additions
Elevate any salad
Grilled Chicken $16
Lump Crab $24
Salmon $22
Steak $28
Shrimp $15
1/2 Chilled Lobster Tail $32
Pasta
-
Chesapeake Carbonara
$34Mezzi rigatoni with Maryland lump crab, Country ham, parmesan, creamy carbonara sauce
-
Squid Ink Tonnarelli
$36lobster, asparagus, tarragon, arrabbiata sauce, bagna cauda breadcrumb
From the Land
-
Braised Short Rib
$40carrot risotto, pickled shimeji mushrooms, brussel sprouts and horseradish jus
-
Half Roasted Chicken
$36Celery root puree, roasted local apples, brown butter glazed carrots and cider-thyme jus
-
Steak Frites
$428 oz Prime hanger steak with shoestring fries, arugula salad, house made steak sauce, and roasted garlic
-
Ember Cabbage
$24charred caraflex cabbage, asian pears, romesco sauce, cornbread crumble, fresno chili relish, herb salad
From the Sea
-
Ora King Salmon
$38seared salmon with cauliflower-pear purée, butter-braised leeks, baby carrots, frisée, and a brown butter glaze
-
Fire & Tide Catch of the Day
Market Pricecrispy whole fish, sorghum chili fish sauce, sweet pickles, kohlrabi & fennel slaw
-
Prawn Pirlou
$48carolina gold rice, chorizo, clams, roasted tomatoes, crispy pickled shallots, yuzu aioli
-
Grilled Octopus
$28vinaigrette, sweet potato fondant, baby leeks
-
Seared Scallops
$46sunchoke puree, roasted butternut squash, persimmon mostarda, braised leeks, crispy sunchoke chips
-
Chesapeake Crabcakes
$42Two Maryland lump crabcakes, grilled asparagus, confit baby potatoes, smoked trout roe and crab fat hollandaise
Sides
-
Truffled Shoestring Fries
$9truffle aioli · smoked ketchup
-
Pomme Purée
$13confit garlic
-
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$12fried brussel sprouts with fish sauce caramel, toasted peanuts, cilantro
Desserts
*Availability may vary-
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12creamy pumpkin cheesecake with ginger crumble, bourbon caramel sauce, cinnamon chantilly cream
-
Sticky Toffee Pudding
$14warm sticky toffee pudding, bruleed bananas, candied walnuts served with vanilla gelato
-
Crème Brûlée
$14cocoa nibs, citrus supremes, whipped mascarpone, basil
-
Seasonal Sorbet
$14market fruit · waffle crisp
© 2024 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Daily from 6 AM - 10 AM
Rise & Shine
-
Canopy Continental
$14coffee, bagel, seasonal fruit, honey greek yogurt
-
Betty's Breakfast
$24home fries, toast, chicken maple sausage or bacon, 2 eggs your way
-
Crab Cake Benedict
$29maryland crab cake, poached eggs, crab fat hollandaise, asparagus salad, breakfast potatoes
-
Smoke Trout Omelet
$24crème fraîche, pickled onion, arugula, breakfast potatoes
-
Blueberry–Lavender Pancakes
$18blueberry compote, mascarpone, granola
-
Pumpkin Pie French Toast
$19pumpkin spiced french toast with candied pecans, bourbon caramel, and cinnamon whipped cream
Garden & Grain
-
Pike's Avocado French Toast
$21cherry tomatoes, radish, pickled onion, benne miso, 2 eggs any style on sourdough toast. Served with breakfast potatoes
-
Short Rib Hash
$26braised short rib, roasted root vegetables, spinach, asparagus, sauce gribiche, 2 eggs any style
-
Granola & Fruit
$16candied pecans, dates, seasonal fruit, local honey, yogurt, cocoa nibs
-
Steak & Eggs
$42hanger steak, two eggs any style, breakfast potatoes, arugula
Sides
-
Toast
$4 -
Bacon
$8 -
Seasonal Fruit
$8 -
Sausage
$7chicken maple or pork
-
2 Eggs Any Style
$12 -
Anson Mills Cheesy Grits
$7
Morning Brew
La Colombe-
Americano
$5.50 -
Cappuccino
$8 -
Latte
$8 -
Espresso
$4 -
Coffee or Tea
$4.50 -
Add Flavoring
$1.50vanilla, hazelnut, caramel
© 2023 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Saturday & Sunday from 10 AM - 3 PM
Starters
-
Bread Board
$20sticky bun, croissant, pain au chocolat, seasonal muffin, maple–sorghum butter
-
Mini Seafood Rolls
$18chilled mixed seafood salad with celery relish aioli, avocado, cherry tomatoes, and iceberg lettuce on toasted brioche rolls
-
Fried Calamari
$15cornmeal fried calamari with pickled cherry peppers, scallions, charred lemon, and smoked tomato remoulade
-
Salmon Tartar
$17ora king salmon with compressed melon, radish, ponzu aioli, shallots, dill, and everything-seasoned crackers
-
Granola & Fruit
$16candied pecans, dates, seasonal fruit, local honey, yogurt, cocoa nibs
-
Oyster Selection
rotating selection of local oysters, cocktail sauce, horseradish, apple mignonette
1/2 Dz $18
Dozen $32
Breakfast Classics
-
Canopy Continental
$14coffee, bagel, seasonal fruit, honey greek yogurt
-
Betty's Breakfast
$24home fries, toast, chicken maple sausage or bacon, three eggs any style
-
Crab Cake Benedict
$29maryland crab cake, poached eggs, crab fat hollandaise, asparagus salad, breakfast potatoes
-
Smoked Trout Omelet
$24crème fraîche, pickled onion, arugula, breakfast potatoes
-
Blueberry–Lavender Pancakes
$18blueberry compote, mascarpone, granola
-
Pumpkin Pie French Toast
$19pumpkin spiced french toast with candied pecans, bourbon caramel, and cinnamon whipped cream
-
Pike's Avocado French Toast
$21cherry tomatoes, radish, pickled onion, benne miso, 2 eggs any style on sourdough toast. Served with breakfast potatoes
-
Short Rib Hash
$26braised short rib, roasted root vegetables, spinach, asparagus, sauce gribiche, 2 eggs any style
-
Steak & Eggs
$42two eggs, home fries, au poivre
-
Granola & Fruit
$16candied pecans, dates, seasonal fruit, local honey, yogurt, cocoa nibs
Brunch Favorites
-
Fish & Chips
$26cornmeal battered rockfish, shoestring fries, smoked tartar sauce, coleslaw
-
Smoked Salmon Club
$26ivy city peppered salmon, smoked bacon, iceberg lettuce, tomato, sliced avocado, roasted garlic aioli on multigrain bread
-
Brunch Burger
$28chef’s blend of prime beef with aged gruyère cheese, fried pickled shallots, truffle aioli, sunny side up egg and arugula on a brioche bun
-
Maryland Crab Cake Sandwich
$32maryland crab cake with shredded lettuce, Cajun tomato remoulade, bread-and-butter pickles, and crispy potato sticks on a brioche bun
-
Chesapeake Carbonara
$34Mezzi rigatoni with Maryland lump crab, Country ham, parmesan, creamy carbonara sauce
Salads and Soups
-
Caesar
$15gem lettuce, escarole, jammy egg, bagna cauda crumble, parmesan
-
Winter Harvest Salad
$14tender farm greens with roasted butternut squash, shaved root vegetables, local apples, whipped goat cheese, apple pie vinaigrette
-
Burrata Salad
$18roasted beets, grapefruit segments, shaved fennel, arugula, toasted pistachios, pomegranate vinaigrette, served with grilled sourdough
-
Bethesda Cobb Salad
$18baby gem lettuce, roasted corn, tomatoes, avocado, bacon, hard boiled egg, cornbread croutons, and lemon herb remoulade
-
From the Galley — Additions
Elevate any salad
Grilled Chicken $16
Lump Crab $24
Salmon $22
Steak $28
Shrimp $15
1/2 Chilled Lobster Tail $32
Sides
-
Bacon
$8 -
Two Eggs
$12 -
Anson Mill Cheesy Grits
$7 -
Chicken Apple or Pork Sausage
$7 -
Fresh Fruit
$8 -
Toast
$4
Sweets
-
Seasonal Sorbet
$12 -
Sticky Toffee Pudding
$14warm sticky toffee pudding, bruleed bananas, candied walnuts served with vanilla gelato
-
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12creamy pumpkin cheesecake with ginger crumble, bourbon caramel sauce, cinnamon chantilly cream
-
Creme Brulee
$14
© 2026 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Fridays from 11 AM - 2 PM
Starters
-
Fried Calamari
$15cornmeal fried calamari with pickled cherry peppers, scallions, charred lemon, and smoked tomato remoulade
-
Mini Seafood Rolls
$18chilled mixed seafood salad with celery relish aioli, avocado, cherry tomatoes, and iceberg lettuce on toasted brioche rolls
-
Crab and Artichoke Dip
$18warm maryland crab and artichoke dip topped with parmesan, served with old bay toasted crostini & charred lemon
Soups & Salads
-
Caesar
$15gem lettuce, escarole, jammy egg, bagna cauda crumble, parmesan
-
Winter Harvest Salad
$14tender farm greens with roasted butternut squash, shaved root vegetables, local apples, whipped goat cheese, apple pie vinaigrette
-
Burrata Salad
$18roasted beets, grapefruit segments, shaved fennel, arugula, toasted pistachios, pomegranate vinaigrette, served with grilled sourdough
-
Bethesda Cobb Salad
$18baby gem lettuce, roasted corn, tomatoes, avocado, bacon, hard boiled egg, cornbread croutons, and lemon herb remoulade
-
From the Galley — Additions
Elevate any salad
Grilled Chicken $16
Lump Crab $24
Salmon $22
Steak $28
Shrimp $15
1/2 Chilled Lobster Tail $32
Handhelds
-
Smoked Salmon Club
$26ivy city peppered salmon, smoked bacon, iceberg lettuce, tomato, sliced avocado, roasted garlic aioli on multigrain bread
-
Maryland Crab Cake Sandwich
$32maryland crab cake with shredded lettuce, Cajun tomato remoulade, bread-and-butter pickles, and crispy potato sticks on a brioche bun
-
Betty Burger
$28chef’s blend of prime beef with aged gruyère cheese, fried pickled shallots, truffle aioli, and arugula on a brioche bun
Sides
-
Truffled Shoestring Fries
$9truffle aioli · smoked ketchup
-
Pomme Purée
$13confit garlic
-
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$12fried brussel sprouts with fish sauce caramel, toasted peanuts, cilantro
Plates
-
Fish & Chips
$26cornmeal battered rockfish, shoestring fries, smoked tartar sauce, coleslaw
-
Ora King Salmon
$38seared salmon with cauliflower-pear purée, butter-braised leeks, baby carrots, frisée, and a brown butter glaze
-
Steak Frites
$428 oz Prime hanger steak with shoestring fries, arugula salad, house made steak sauce, and roasted garlic
-
Ember Cabbage
$24charred caraflex cabbage, asian pears, romesco sauce, cornbread crumble, fresno chili relish, herb salad
© 2026 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Adults $65+/ Children $45+
Begin your experience by selecting one premium tea from our curated collection. While your tea gently steeps, our team will present a three-tier stand of chef-curated bites, featuring an artful mix of savory and sweet offerings designed to be enjoyed at a relaxed pace.
Tea Collection
Performance Tea
Blooming tea experience-
Emperor’s Moonlight Litchi Blossom 🌸
Hand-tied green tea naturally scented with fresh litchi fruit. As the leaves unfurl, the tea reveals a delicate floral display and a softly perfumed cup with gentle sweetness. +$5
White Tea
Organic-
RTC Exotica White
A rare, high-altitude white tea crafted from tender buds and young leaves. Pale, luminous, and exceptionally smooth.
Green Tea
-
Passion Fruit Dream Green
High-mountain estate green tea delicately cured with fresh passion fruit.
-
French Kissed Moroccan Mint
Organic Dragonwell green tea blended with biodynamic spearmint, peppermint, and wild lavender.
Oolong Teas
-
Magnolia Blossom Oolong
High-mountain oolong scented with wild magnolia blossoms.
-
Blue Dragon Oolong
Award-winning Tieguanyin oolong with orchid florals and subtle visual bloom.
Black Tea
Organic-
Crema Earl Grey
Premium black teas infused with Italian organic bergamot and refined cream essence.
-
Regal English Breakfast
Classic high-mountain black tea blend with confident body.
-
French Breakfast
Black tea accented with lavender and roses from France.
-
French Breakfast
Black tea accented with lavender and roses from France.
Herbal Infusions
(Naturally Caffeine-Free)-
Grapefruit Grove Elixir
Bright citrus infusion with grapefruit, orange, tangerine, apple, and botanicals.
-
Emperor’s Mint Meritage
Premium peppermint and spearmint blend.
-
Vanilla Bean Rooibos
South African rooibos infused with whole vanilla beans. Contains nuts.
-
Lemon Verbena
Light, aromatic herbal infusion with gentle citrus fragrance.
Tea Bites
A Proper Start
*Example* First Tier-
Maryland Lump Crab Salad
Celery relish, cucumber, brioche
-
Smoked Rockfish Rillette
Piperade, aged cheddar cornbread
-
Cucumber & Salmon
Tahini, ponzu aioli, red shiso, pumpernickel
-
Avocado & Wild Rice Tartine
Smoked trout roe, sourdough
Warm & Wonderful
*Example* Second Tier-
Strawberry Shortcake Scone
Vanilla anglaise, strawberry–rhubarb preserve
-
Beet Tartlet
Golden tomato confit, herbed goat cheese, orange blossom
-
Gruyère & Leek Quiche
Aged Gruyère, roasted leeks, baby spinach
Pretty Things to Finish
*Example* 3rd Tier-
Chocolate–Hazelnut Donut
Cocoa–hazelnut cream, gold leaf
-
Oolong Tea Cake
White peach confit, toasted granola
Indulgences
Tea & Garden Cocktails
-
Steeped & Stirred
$15Chai-spiced Old Fashioned
-
The Blushing Agave
$15Cherry & floral agave cocktail
-
Earl Grey MarTeani
$15Bergamot and citrus elegance
-
Properly Minted
$15Rum, mint, gentle citrus
-
Golden Hour Teaquiri
$15Tea-infused daiquiri
-
Sip Happens
$15Pimm’s Edition – Contains nuts
-
Petals & Fizz
$15Lavender sparkling cocktail
Zero- Proof Garden Elixirs
-
Steeped & Still
$12Chai tea with warming spice and citrus
-
Blushing Botanica
$12Cherry, florals, citrus
-
Grey Garden
$12Earl Grey, bergamot, citrus
-
Mint Condition
$12Fresh mint and citrus
-
Golden Garden
$12Tea and tropical citrus
-
Petals & Spark
$12Lavender and effervescence
© 2026 Sage Restaurant Concepts. All rights reserved.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Join our email list to stay in the know
Follow us on Facebook and Instagram as well as sign up for our emails to be the first to know about upcoming events, specials, seasonal menus and more!